SECONDARY
Teachers Subjects Position Nationality
Adam Abbas MYP Science
DP Biology
DP Chemistry

Secondary Teacher
Amy Rice MYP Humanities
DP History

Senior Head of House
Secondary Teacher
Andrea Bozzetti MYP Portuguese Language & Literature
MYP Humanities
DP Portuguese Literature
Academic Skills
Wellbeing

ESOL Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Brian Burleigh MYP Science
DP Physics
DP Math Studies
DP Theory of Knowledge

Secondary Teacher
Cameron Forbes MYP English Language & Literature
DP English Language & Literature

MYP Coordinator
Chunping Lai MYP Mandarin Language Acquisition
MYP Chinese Language & Literature
DP Mandarin B
Wellbeing

Coordinator of Chinese Language & Culture
Secondary Teacher
Head of Water House
Dianne St Clair MYP English Language Acquisition
MYP Drama
DP English B
TOEFL

Media & Communications Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Gavin Fuller Wellbeing

School Counsellor
Careers & College Counsellor
Gregory Peebles MYP Humanities
DP Economics

MUN Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Ivy Liu MYP Science
AFS
MYP ESOL Support
DP Chemistry

Secondary Teacher
Jean Quarantotti MYP French Language Acquisition
DP French B
DP French Ab Initio
AFS
Wellbeing

Secondary Teacher
Jeffrey Koops MYP PE
Wellbeing
AFS

Director of Sports & Co-Curricular Activities
Secondary Teacher
Jeremy Holt MYP English Language Acquisition
Advanced Skills
TOEFL
DP Theory of Knowledge

Deputy Head of Boarding
Secondary Teacher
John Power MYP Design
MYP Maths
AFS
CAS

Secondary Teacher
Head of Fire House
John Woodland MYP Math
MYP Science
DP Environment Systems & Societies (ESS)

CAS & AFS Coordinator
Secondary Teacher
Jonathan Armitage MYP English Language Acquisition
DP English Language & Literature
DP Theory of Knowledge CAS

DP Coordinator
Jon Den Hartigh MYP Visual Art
DP Visual Art

Secondary Teacher
Head of Earth House
Kelly Qiu -

Head Librarian
Marishaan Kuhn MYP English Language Acquisition
DP English B
Academic Skills

Secondary Teacher
SEN Coordinator
Michael Wylie -

Superintendent
Nana Shi MYP Science
ESOL Support

Science Technician
Nicholas Evans MYP Drama
DP Theatre

Head of Secondary
Paul Clevenger MYP Maths
DP Maths

Secondary Teacher
Paul Jang MYP Korean Language & Literature
DP Korean Literature

Secondary Teacher
Renee Lei MYP Chinese B
MYP Chinese Language & Literature
DP Mandarin Ab Initio

Secondary Teacher
Head of Wind House
Robin France MYP Science
MYP Maths
AFS

Director of ICT
Secondary Teacher
Sihun Kim MYP Music
AFS

Secondary Teacher
Director of Music
Vicky Yang -

PA to Head of Secondary
Zhou Qin MYP Chinese Language & Literature
DP Chinese Literature
CAS

Secondary Teacher

PRIMARY
Teachers Position Nationality
Elizabeth DenHartigh Head of Primary and ESOL
Brychan Gilbert PYP Coordinator, PE and Technology
Jodie Gilbert Head of Early Years and P Class Teacher
Rachel Frost KG1 - KG 2
Hayden Nelson Year 1 Teacher
Clare Fuller Year 2 Teacher
Rachel Batkin Year 3 Teacher
Laura Armitage Year 4 Teacher
Alfonso Rivera Year 5 Teacher
Kay Hitchock Year 6 Teacher
Meiqing Zou Chinese Teacher
Delany Cen Chinese Teacher
Lydia Li Chinese and Music Teacher
SunHi Kim Music Teacher
Robin France PE Teacher